This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more Got it!

Mulag flail parts

41 results

Filter results

filters

    There are no filters available
     - 808-63-MUL-64
    Bush - 808-63-MUL-64
    • Article number: 808-63-mul-64
     - 808-63-MUL-84
    Clamping-ring - 808-63-MUL-84
    • Article number: 808-63-mul-84
     - 808-63-20100
    Bolt with self-locking nut - M20 x 2,5 - 10.9 - 808-63-20100
    • Article number: 808-63-20100
     - 808-63-ROU-83
    Elastic washer Ø32,5x6,5xØ17 - 808-63-ROU-83
    • Article number: 808-63-rou-83
     - 808-63-1288
    Hexagon bolt 1/2 - 808-63-1288
    • Article number: 808-63-1288
     - 808-63-MUL-01
    Trencher blade - 808-63-MUL-01
    • Article number: 808-63-mul-01
     - 808-63-IND-235
    Flail fitting for 856.00.001 from Humus - 808-63-IND-235
    • Article number: 808-63-ind-235
     - 808-63-MUL-71
    Shackle fitting for 07U150.28 from Peruzzo - 808-63-MUL-71
    • Article number: 808-63-mul-71
     - 808-63-ROU-61
    Distance bush Ø24 - 808-63-ROU-61
    • Article number: 808-63-rou-61
     - 808-63-MUL-83
    Clamping pin - Ø10x40 - 808-63-MUL-83
    • Article number: 808-63-mul-83
     - 808-63-MUL-73
    Shackle - 808-63-MUL-73
    • Article number: 808-63-mul-73
     - 808-63-IND-96
    Flail - 808-63-IND-96
    • Article number: 808-63-ind-96
     - 808-63-MUL-63
    Aluminium bush - 808-63-MUL-63
    • Article number: 808-63-mul-63
     - 808-63-ROU-82
    Washer Ø31,5x5xØ17 - 808-63-ROU-82
    • Article number: 808-63-rou-82
     - 808-63-MUL-74
    Shackle - 808-63-MUL-74
    • Article number: 808-63-mul-74
     - 808-63-20120
    Bolt with self-locking nut - M20 x 2,5 - 10.9 - 808-63-20120
    • Article number: 808-63-20120
     - 808-63-830
    Bolt with self-locking nut - M8x1,25 - 10.9 - 808-63-830
    • Article number: 808-63-830
     - 808-63-71682
    Bolt with self-locking nut - 7/16''UNF - 808-63-71682
    • Article number: 808-63-71682
     - 808-63-MUL-66
    Security plate - 808-63-MUL-66
    • Article number: 808-63-mul-66
     - 808-63-MUL-82
    Pin - 808-63-MUL-82
    • Article number: 808-63-mul-82
     - 808-63-MUL-87
    Clamping pin - Ø8x40 - 808-63-MUL-87
    • Article number: 808-63-mul-87
    Show next 24 results

    Flails and accessories for your Mulag machine

    The wearing parts that fit your Mulag machinery are available at RDM Parts. You want to keep the results of your machine optimal, that’s why it is important to replace wearing parts in time. Dull and worn down parts need more power to operate. This uses more fuel and can cause defects. Find the right parts with the parts manual of your Mulag.

    Attaching Flails to your machine

    To mount the flails on the flail axle or chain you need some accessories. RDM Parts has a special page that lists all attachment accessories for flails. It is also important to note that not every flail fits every mower. RDM Parts provides the ability to filter on brand, length, width and thickness.